NATIONAL OFFICERS DY 2017-2019

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

National President Roel E. Fernandez;  Alpha Gamma 2003
National Executive Vice President  Marcelino S. Ferry; Epsilon Omicron 2002
Vice President for Alumni  Lauro Gerald L. Hernandez; Psi 1993
Vice President for Fraternity Christian S. Canlas; Nu Pi 2009
Vice President for Sorority Reiniel Antonett B. Solleza; Eta Theta 2013
REGIONAL DIRECTORS
National Capital Administrative Region (NCAR) Irene S. Sibayan; Psi 1989
Northern Luzon Administrative Region (NLAR) Marcelino S. Ferry,  Epsilon Omicron 2002
Southern Luzon Administrative Region (SLAR) Antonio B. Chavez,  Delta Pi 1978
Northwestern Visayas Administrative Region (NWVAR) Cirilo Antonio S. Oligo, Gamma Phi 1977
Southeastern Visayas Administrative Region (SEVAR) Adel dP. Bautista, Zeta Omega 1991
Northwestern Mindanao Administrative Region (NWMAR) Roy G. Garbonera, Nu Eta 2011
Southeastern Mindanao Administrative Region (SEMAR Roger P. Pialago, Theta Beta 1993
Administrative Region of North America (ARNA) Daniel A. Razon, Nu 1967
Administrative Region of Asia and the Pacific (ARAP) Ramon S. Dela Cruz, Gamma Eta 1986
Administrative Region of the Middle East (ARME) Surafah A. Campiao, Iota 1975
Administrative Region of Europe (ARE) Albert C. Punzalan, Gamma Psi 1981
Minviluz U. Guadania-Payumo, Epsilon Beta 1977

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Chair Christopher H. Jordan;  Gamma Omicron 1979
Vice Chair Hercules A. Umali; Lambda 1980
Director for Alumni Affairs Jesus B. Bueno Jr.; Gamma Psi 1975
Director for Fraternity Affairs  Arthur John S. Gatpolintan; Alpha Beta 2013
Director for Sorority Affairs Nur Jannah Fatima L. Harrid; Beta Psi 2013
REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES
NCAR
NLAR
SLAR
NWVAR
SEVAR
NWMAR
SEMAR
ARNA

ARAP

ARME
ARE
PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES to the BOD
ARNA Brenda M. Casino-Soriano, Alpha 1987
ARAP Armando P. Padilla; Eta 1974
ARME Patrocinio F. Raz, Iota 1969
ARE Albina O. Ferrer-Juanitez, Beta 1974

Non-Voting Members of NEC and BOD

National Executive Director Reinald  D. Relova; Gamma Xi 1981
Immediate Past National President  Luis A. Paredes; Eta 1975
SUPREME ADJUDICATORY COUNCIL
2013-2020:

a) Adjudicator-General

Edgardo B. Gayos; Upsilon 1965
b) Associate Adjudicator-General Maria Cielo S. Velasquez-Martinez; Alpha Omicron 1986
c) Associate Adjudicator-General Rusty M. Naya; Alpha Gamma 1990
2013-2018:

a) Associate Adjudicator-General

Ombra B. Benaning; Alpha Kappa 1966
b) Associate Adjudicator-General
2013-2016:

a)Associate Adjudicator-General

b) Associate Adjudicator-General

 

 

2016-2023:

a) Associate Adjudicator-General

b) Associate Adjudicator-General

 

 

 

 

CONSTITUTIONAL COMMISSIONS

COMMISSION ON MEMBERSHIP (CoMe)
2010-2017:
Chair :1) Edgar DLC. LlarenaMembers :2) Luzviminda F. Fopalan-Lumang
3) Maria Estrellita R. Reyes (2010-2015)
3) Norma S. De Leon (2015-2017/ unexpired term of 2010-2017)2008-2015:
Members :
1) Jose Eugenio B. Illenberger (2010-2013 – unexpired term of 2008-2015)
1) Alma Sheilla T. Liquigan (2013-2015 – unexpired term of 2008-2015)
2) James Cesar L. Makasiar (2010-2015 – unexpired term of 2008-2015)2013-2020:
Members :1) Amer B. Pimping
2) Zarah S. Alunday-Escueta2015-2022:
Members :1) Alma Sheilla T. Liquigan
2) Felix S. Sayago
COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS (COMELEC)
2013-2020:

Chair :

1) Juanito V. Ravanzo, Jr.

Members :

2) Eddie Z. Foo
3) Haidar Cyril B. Meneses

2011-2018:
Members :

1) Vernard V. Quijano
2) Thomas John T. Que, Jr.

2009-2016:
Members :

1) Jose Armand C. Arevalo
2) Joselito J. Vibandor

20016-2023:

Members :

 

COMMISSION ON SCOUTING (COS)
2010-2017:

Chair Emeritus   :

Rodolfo B. Tamani, Jr.

Chair                      :

1) Jose Antonio L. Dimaano

Members            :

2) Jorge C. Reyes (2010-2015)

2) Carlos F. Tamayo (2016-2017 : unexpired term of 2010-2017)

3) Celia N. Galdoze-Valdez (2010-2015)

3) Rogen B. Espura (2016-2017 : unexpired term of 2010-2017)

2013-2020:

Members            :

1) Joey E. Recimilla

2) Robert R. Licerio (2014-2020 – unexpired term)

2015-2022:

Members:

1) John M. Tenchavez

2) Amado Victor U. Saguinsin

COMMISSION ON AUDIT (COA)
2010-2017:

Chair :

1) Salvador S. Maniquez (2010-2012)
1) vacant (2012-2017 – unexpired term)
Members :

2) Dino B. Camba
3) Virgilio SL. Yorobe

2008-2015:
Members :

1) Rhoneil A. Reyes
2) vacant/expired

2006-2013 :

Members :

1) vacant/expired
2) vacant/expired

2013-2020:
Members :

1) vacant
2) vacant

2015-2022:

Members :

1) vacant

2) vacant

COMMISSION ON WAYS AND MEANS (CWM)
2010-2017:

Chair :

1) Jose Ricardo L. Bautista

Members            :

2) Alfredo M. Del Rosario, Jr.

3) Genevieve DLC. Gandia

2010-2015:

Members            :

1) Richard F. Agbayani

2) Emmanuel V. Cendana

2013-2020:

Members            :

1) Bartolome T. Pagaduan

2) vacant

2015-2022:

Members :

1) vacant

2) vacant

COMMISSION ON INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (CIR)
2010-2017:

Chair :

1) Lester T. Arevalo

Members :

2) Emilio S. Gonzales
3) Russell R. Familar

2015-2022:

Members :

1) vacant

2) vacant

2013-2020:

Members :

1) vacant

2) vacant

COUNCIL ON ELDERS
Chair :

National President Emeritus Dr. Francisco P. Brosas, Jr.

Members :

All Past National Presidents

Comments

Know more about us... add us on social media!

News & Articles

APO Marawi Relief Operations

In view of our continued efforts to help and assist our brothers and sisters affected by the Marawi siege, we are creating a special committee to oversee and coordinate all these efforts from various groups in order to account and record all donors as well as the list of victims who were recipients, and even those who did not receive any until this time.
June 20, 2017 / Comments

ICAPO Delegates R&R

APO-USA R&R Tue 05/23/2017. Thanks, Brod Rey Pendon and Sis Maribelle Santos-Pendon, for the video recording by drone of the APO-USA delegation rest-and-recreation and fun-and-fellowship in Laguna, Quezon, and Metropolitan Manila Tue 05/23/2017.
June 20, 2017 / Comments

Our National Officers for DY 2017-2019

NATIONAL OFFICERS DY 2017-2019 BOARD OF TRUSTEES National President Roel E. Fernandez;  Alpha Gamma 2003 National Executive Vice President  Marcelino S. Ferry; Epsilon Omicron 2002 Vice President for Alumni  Lauro Gerald L. Hernandez; Psi 1993 Vice President for Fraternity Christian S. Canlas; Nu Pi 2009 Vice President for Sorority Reiniel… Read More
June 7, 2017 / Comments

Conferred Life Members 2017

Conferred Life Members & Associate Members,  May 27, 2019 (29th NBGA, General Santos City)
June 4, 2017 / Comments

Message from APO USA President John Ottenad

A message from the NATIONAL PRESIDENT of APO USA, John Ottenad.
May 28, 2017 / Comments

2017 Gawad Gintong Bayanihan Awards

GGB Awardees at the last Gen San May 2017 NBGA
May 28, 2017 / Comments
APO USA delegates arrives at the APO NBGA in GenSan

APO USA delegates arrives at the APO NBGA in GenSan

After travelling halfway around the world, not even the declaration of martial law in Mindanao can stop APO USA DELEGATION from attending the APO NBGA in GenSan.
May 24, 2017 / Comments

APO GENSAN WELCOMES THE ARRIVAL OF APO USA TO THE 29th APO NBGA!

Yes, APO USA, led by it's president Bro. John Ottenad and seven other official delegates will be arriving starting tomorrow and the next day to support APO International Philippines Inc. on its 29th APO NBGA held in Gensan.
May 23, 2017 / Comments
New APO Lawyers 2017

New APO Lawyers 2017

Congratulations to the new Alpha Phi Omega lawyers!
May 9, 2017 / Comments
ICAPO meeting in GenSan

ICAPO meeting in GenSan

ICAPO meeting Fri 05/26/2017 in GenSan
May 9, 2017 / Comments