NATIONAL OFFICERS DY 2017-2019

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

National PresidentRoel E. Fernandez;  Alpha Gamma 2003
National Executive Vice President Marcelino S. Ferry; Epsilon Omicron 2002
Vice President for Alumni Lauro Gerald L. Hernandez; Psi 1993
Vice President for FraternityChristian S. Canlas; Nu Pi 2009
Vice President for SororityReiniel Antonett B. Solleza; Eta Theta 2013
REGIONAL DIRECTORS
National Capital Administrative Region (NCAR)Irene S. Sibayan; Psi 1989
Northern Luzon Administrative Region (NLAR)Marcelino S. Ferry,  Epsilon Omicron 2002
Southern Luzon Administrative Region (SLAR)Antonio B. Chavez,  Delta Pi 1978
Northwestern Visayas Administrative Region (NWVAR)Cirilo Antonio S. Oligo, Gamma Phi 1977
Southeastern Visayas Administrative Region (SEVAR)Adel dP. Bautista, Zeta Omega 1991
Northwestern Mindanao Administrative Region (NWMAR)Roy G. Garbonera, Nu Eta 2011
Southeastern Mindanao Administrative Region (SEMARRoger P. Pialago, Theta Beta 1993
Administrative Region of North America (ARNA)Daniel A. Razon, Nu 1967
Administrative Region of Asia and the Pacific (ARAP)Ramon S. Dela Cruz, Gamma Eta 1986
Administrative Region of the Middle East (ARME)Surafah A. Campiao, Iota 1975
Administrative Region of Europe (ARE)Albert C. Punzalan, Gamma Psi 1981
Minviluz U. Guadania-Payumo, Epsilon Beta 1977

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

ChairChristopher H. Jordan;  Gamma Omicron 1979
Vice ChairHercules A. Umali; Lambda 1980
Director for Alumni AffairsJesus B. Bueno Jr.; Gamma Psi 1975
Director for Fraternity Affairs Arthur John S. Gatpolintan; Alpha Beta 2013
Director for Sorority AffairsNur Jannah Fatima L. Harrid; Beta Psi 2013
REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES
NCAR
NLAR
SLAR
NWVAR
SEVAR
NWMAR
SEMAR
ARNA

ARAP

ARME
ARE
PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES to the BOD
ARNABrenda M. Casino-Soriano, Alpha 1987
ARAPArmando P. Padilla; Eta 1974
ARMEPatrocinio F. Raz, Iota 1969
AREAlbina O. Ferrer-Juanitez, Beta 1974

Non-Voting Members of NEC and BOD

National Executive DirectorReinald  D. Relova; Gamma Xi 1981
Immediate Past National President Luis A. Paredes; Eta 1975
SUPREME ADJUDICATORY COUNCIL
2013-2020:

a) Adjudicator-General

Edgardo B. Gayos; Upsilon 1965
b) Associate Adjudicator-GeneralMaria Cielo S. Velasquez-Martinez; Alpha Omicron 1986
c) Associate Adjudicator-GeneralRusty M. Naya; Alpha Gamma 1990
2013-2018:

a) Associate Adjudicator-General

Ombra B. Benaning; Alpha Kappa 1966
b) Associate Adjudicator-General
2013-2016:

a)Associate Adjudicator-General

b) Associate Adjudicator-General

 

 

2016-2023:

a) Associate Adjudicator-General

b) Associate Adjudicator-General

 

 

 

 

CONSTITUTIONAL COMMISSIONS

COMMISSION ON MEMBERSHIP (CoMe)
2010-2017:
Chair :1) Edgar DLC. LlarenaMembers :2) Luzviminda F. Fopalan-Lumang
3) Maria Estrellita R. Reyes (2010-2015)
3) Norma S. De Leon (2015-2017/ unexpired term of 2010-2017)2008-2015:
Members :
1) Jose Eugenio B. Illenberger (2010-2013 – unexpired term of 2008-2015)
1) Alma Sheilla T. Liquigan (2013-2015 – unexpired term of 2008-2015)
2) James Cesar L. Makasiar (2010-2015 – unexpired term of 2008-2015)2013-2020:
Members :1) Amer B. Pimping
2) Zarah S. Alunday-Escueta2015-2022:
Members :1) Alma Sheilla T. Liquigan
2) Felix S. Sayago
COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS (COMELEC)
2013-2020:

Chair :

1) Juanito V. Ravanzo, Jr.

Members :

2) Eddie Z. Foo
3) Haidar Cyril B. Meneses

2011-2018:
Members :

1) Vernard V. Quijano
2) Thomas John T. Que, Jr.

2009-2016:
Members :

1) Jose Armand C. Arevalo
2) Joselito J. Vibandor

20016-2023:

Members :

 

COMMISSION ON SCOUTING (COS)
2010-2017:

Chair Emeritus   :

Rodolfo B. Tamani, Jr.

Chair                      :

1) Jose Antonio L. Dimaano

Members            :

2) Jorge C. Reyes (2010-2015)

2) Carlos F. Tamayo (2016-2017 : unexpired term of 2010-2017)

3) Celia N. Galdoze-Valdez (2010-2015)

3) Rogen B. Espura (2016-2017 : unexpired term of 2010-2017)

2013-2020:

Members            :

1) Joey E. Recimilla

2) Robert R. Licerio (2014-2020 – unexpired term)

2015-2022:

Members:

1) John M. Tenchavez

2) Amado Victor U. Saguinsin

COMMISSION ON AUDIT (COA)
2010-2017:

Chair :

1) Salvador S. Maniquez (2010-2012)
1) vacant (2012-2017 – unexpired term)
Members :

2) Dino B. Camba
3) Virgilio SL. Yorobe

2008-2015:
Members :

1) Rhoneil A. Reyes
2) vacant/expired

2006-2013 :

Members :

1) vacant/expired
2) vacant/expired

2013-2020:
Members :

1) vacant
2) vacant

2015-2022:

Members :

1) vacant

2) vacant

COMMISSION ON WAYS AND MEANS (CWM)
2010-2017:

Chair :

1) Jose Ricardo L. Bautista

Members            :

2) Alfredo M. Del Rosario, Jr.

3) Genevieve DLC. Gandia

2010-2015:

Members            :

1) Richard F. Agbayani

2) Emmanuel V. Cendana

2013-2020:

Members            :

1) Bartolome T. Pagaduan

2) vacant

2015-2022:

Members :

1) vacant

2) vacant

COMMISSION ON INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (CIR)
2010-2017:

Chair :

1) Lester T. Arevalo

Members :

2) Emilio S. Gonzales
3) Russell R. Familar

2015-2022:

Members :

1) vacant

2) vacant

2013-2020:

Members :

1) vacant

2) vacant

COUNCIL ON ELDERS
Chair :

National President Emeritus Dr. Francisco P. Brosas, Jr.

Members :

All Past National Presidents

Comments

Know more about us... add us on social media!

News & Articles

APO Sis make it to top 10 of PMA Masidlawin Class of 2020

APO Sis make it to top 10 of PMA Masidlawin Class of 2020

Congratulations to Sis. Dencel Aina M. Bayaca '15 of Alpha Phi Omega - Omicron Chapter (UP Clark) for making it to the Top 10 of PMA Masidlawin Class of 2020. Alpha is for Leadership! Read More
May 23, 2020 / Comments
APO Bar Passers 2019

APO Bar Passers 2019

Congratulations to all brods and sis who recently topped and passed the Bar. Read More
April 30, 2020 / Comments
APO brod Bar topnotcher for 2019

APO brod Bar topnotcher for 2019

Congratulations to Brod Jun Dexter Rojas (Iota Eta) for Placing 9th in this year’s Bar Exams. He is the 4th Alpha Phi Omegan to bring this honor to APO. The three others are: Sis Haydee B. Yorac (Eta '59) - 8th Place, in 1962, Sis Celia C. Librea-Leagogo (Alpha Zeta) –in 5th Place and Brod Omar B. Redula (Eta ’68) – in 8th Place, both during the 1981 Bar exams. Read More
April 29, 2020 / Comments

Urgent APO Protocol for Corona Virus (NCOV19)

March 11, 2020 / Comments

Collegiate Congress Luzon leg

March 10, 2020 / Comments

GPAC Summit and Collegiate Congress (Mindanao Leg)

March 10, 2020 / Comments
Camp-o-rama 2020 Schedule

Camp-o-rama 2020 Schedule

Find below the schedule for the 2020 APO Camp-0-Rama… Read More
March 10, 2020 / Comments

Torch and Trefoil Issue 01

You can browse or download the digital file for our TNT Issue 01 “Unity in Diversity” DY19-21 Issue 01 here… Read More
March 4, 2020 / Comments

APO Philippines 70th Anniversary Message

I join the entire Alpha Phi Omega in commemorating the 70th National Anniversary. We celebrate this occasion with our brothers and sisters filled with gratitude for the blessings received in the past and with much optimism for the wonderful possibilities ahead. Platinum is one of the least reactive metals. It… Read More
March 2, 2020 / Comments

Taal Eruption Relief Operations

IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT APO NATIONAL ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE Important Bulletin to All Alumni Associations and Collegiate Chapters: Please be informed that our APO Philippines relief operation is now in full swing. We have two focal persons in the persons of NCAR Regional Director Bro. Archie Bugarin and APO Region 4a Regional… Read More
January 14, 2020 / Comments