POSITIONNAMECHAPTER/BATCH
National PresidentBro. Roel E. FernandezAlpha Gamma’03 LIFE
National Executive Vice PresidentBro. Marcelino S. FerryEpsilon Omicron ’02
National Vice President for AlumniBro. Lauro Gerald L. HernandezPsi ’93
National Vice President for FraternityBro. Christian S. CanlasNu Pi ’09
National Vice President for SororitySis. Reiniel Antonett B. SollezaEta Theta ’13
   
ChairmanBro. Christopher H. JordanGamma Omicron ’79
Vice ChairmanBro. Hercules A. UmaliLambda ’80
Trustees for the AlumniBro. Jesus B. Bueno, Jr.Gamma Psi ’75 LIFE
Trustee for the FraternityBro. Arthur John GatpolintanAlpha Beta ’13
Trustee for the SororitySis. Nur Jannah Fatima L. HarridBeta Psi ’13
   
Executive Director of the National OfficeBro. Reinald D. RelovaGamma Xi ’81 LIFE
National Executive SecretarySis. Evelyn C. EvangelioEpsilon Upsilon ’02 LIFE
National TreasurerSis. Benita F. VillanuevaEpsilon Kappa ’10
National Legal CounselBro. Atty. Fortunato D. GuerreroDelta Xi ’79
   
   

Administrative Regions

   
National Capital Administrative Region  
Regional DirectorBro. Joem Ian H. MoraldeKappa Alpha ’04 LIFE
Regional RepresentativeBro. Michael Martin J. AcolGamma Epsilon ’85 LIFE
   
Northern Luzon Administrative Region  
Regional DirectorBro. Rommel G. SantiagoEpsilon Omicron ’87 LIFE
Regional RepresentativeBro. Mario R. TagasaTheta Lambda ’87
   
Southern Tagalog Administrative Region  
Regional DirectorBro. Leonardo L. Cairo, Jr.Zeta Theta ’01
   
Bicol Administrative Region  
Regional DirectorBro. Alex C. KingBeta Kappa ’75 LIFE
   
Southeastern Visayas Administrative Region  
Regional DirectorBro. Joel R. BughoAlpha Omicron ’80
   
Northwestern Visayas Administrative Region  
Regional DirectorBro. Sultan Harris R. BuatRho ’82
   
Southeastern Mindanao Administrative Region  
Regional DirectorBro. Gerardo E. ArbisIota Beta ’86
Regional RepresentativeBro. Roger P. PialagoTheta Beta ’93
   
Northwestern Mindanao Administrative Region  
Regional Director – shared termBro. Madki A. PunguinaginaBeta Upsilon ’76
Regional Director – shared termBro. Faiz Orogan S. DisomangcopAlpha Kappa ’77
Regional RepresentativeBro. Dauday D. UsmanBeta Gamma ’75 LIFE
   
Administrative Region of North America  
Regional DirectorBro. Arturo G. Cristobal, Jr.Alpha Delta ’74
Official RepresentativeBro. James Cesar L. MakasiarBeta Nu ’81 LIFE
   
Administrative Region of Middle East  
Regional DirectorSis. Esperanza Gumia-RugayanBeta Psi ’76
Official RepresentativeBro. Patrocinio F. RazIota ’69 LIFE
   
Administrative Region of Europe  
Regional DirectorBro. Gerardo L. PelayoGamma Eta ’86
Regional RepresentativeSis. Brenda C. ManuganAlpha ’87
Official RepresentativeBro. Romeo Bison, Jr.Gamma Iota ’86
   
Administrative Region of the Pacific  
Regional DirectorBro. Jose Jonathan C. MejiaEta ’69
Official RepresentativeBro. Magleo V. AdrianoEta ’69 LIFE
   
Administrative Region of Asia  
Regional DirectorBro. Jerry P. MarceloTheta Beta ’86
Official RepresentativeBro. Richard G. GarciaBeta Upsilon ’79
   

Committees

Committee on Membership  
ChairpersonSis Atty. Norma Singson-de LeonEta ’76
MemberSis.Maria Angelica D. AbadEta ’87
MemberBro. Ferdinand A. AbonTheta Delta ’86
MemberSis. Zarah A. EscuetaAlpha Sigma ’91 LIFE
MemberBro. Atty. Emmanuel L. Peña, Jr.Gamma Epsilon ’80 LIFE
MemberBro. Joel L. LabandaGamma Xi ’75
MemberBro. Carl John SD. Matriano, Jr.Alpha Phi ’89
   
Committee on Scouting  
ChairpersonSis. Atty.Celia G. ValdezGamma Pi ’74 LIFE
MemberBro. John M. TenchavezAlpha Epsilon ’79 LIFE
MemberBro. Jorge C. ReyesZeta Nu ’78
MemberBro. Manolito Gil Z. ZafraEpsilon Theta ’79
MemberBro. Richard V. AristonAlpha Gamma ’05
MemberBro. Jesus Victor Marco R. VistroAlpha Gamma ’06
MemberSis Sofia M. ReyesZeta ’92 LIFE
MemberBro. Reynaldo F. MontanoLambda ’80 LIFE
   
Committee on Audit  
ChairpersonSis. Mary Jane H. Ocampo-IbayTheta Zeta ’86
MemberBro. Ramil C. TelanEta Theta ’86
MemberBro. Rhoniel A. ReyesBeta Sigma ’88 LIFE
MemberBro. Charlie B. CanadaDelta Lambda ’92
MemberSis. Rosalinda B. AquilizanBeta Beta ’70
   
Committee on Finance  
ChairpersonBro. Romeo F. ValeAlpha Nu ’89
MemberBro. Jayson A. CalimlimAlpha Gamma ’03
MemberSis. Joy C. MejillanoDelta Lambda ’09
MemberBro. Kirby l. HomoGamma Xi ’09
   
Committee on International Relations   
ChairpersonSis. Alice C. Gutierrez (Philippines)Alpha Eta ’75 LIFE
MemberBro. Mel S. Gonzales Jr. (USA)Eta ’73 LIFE
MemberBro. Russell Familar (Australia)Gamma Chi ’78 LIFE
MemberBro. Ramir Banasihan (Canada)Eta Theta ’83 LIFE
 
Grievance and Adjudicatory Authority  
ChairmanBro. Judge Rusty M. NayaAlpha Gamma ’90 LIFE
MemberSis. Judge Maria Cielo M. Velasquez-MartinezAlpha Omicron ’86 LIFE
MemberSis. Atty. Marife R. Macasocol-AlegreBeta Upsilon ’81
MemberBro. Kristian A. BiayAlpha Gamma ’03
MemberBro. Sirwyn P. MorteraAlpha Gamma ’03
MemberBro. Hipolito C. SalatanTheta Lambda ’86