Development Year 2017-2019

POSITION NAME CHAPTER/BATCH
National President Bro. Roel E. Fernandez Alpha Gamma’03 LIFE
National Executive Vice President Bro. Marcelino S. Ferry Epsilon Omicron ’02
National Vice President for Alumni Bro. Lauro Gerald L. Hernandez Psi ’93
National Vice President for Fraternity Bro. Christian S. Canlas Nu Pi ’09
National Vice President for Sorority Sis. Reiniel Antonett B. Solleza Eta Theta ’13
     
Chairman Bro. Christopher H. Jordan Gamma Omicron ’79
Vice Chairman Bro. Hercules A. Umali Lambda ’80
Trustees for the Alumni Bro. Jesus B. Bueno, Jr. Gamma Psi ’75 LIFE
Trustee for the Fraternity Bro. Arthur John Gatpolintan Alpha Beta ’13
Trustee for the Sorority Sis. Nur Jannah Fatima L. Harrid Beta Psi ’13
     
Executive Director of the National Office Bro. Reinald D. Relova Gamma Xi ’81 LIFE
National Executive Secretary Sis. Evelyn C. Evangelio Epsilon Upsilon ’02 LIFE
National Treasurer Sis. Benita F. Villanueva Epsilon Kappa ’10
National Legal Counsel Bro. Atty. Fortunato D. Guerrero Delta Xi ’79
     
     

Administrative Regions

     
National Capital Administrative Region    
Regional Director Bro. Joem Ian H. Moralde Kappa Alpha ’04 LIFE
Regional Representative Bro. Michael Martin J. Acol Gamma Epsilon ’85 LIFE
     
Northern Luzon Administrative Region    
Regional Director Bro. Rommel G. Santiago Epsilon Omicron ’87 LIFE
Regional Representative Bro. Mario R. Tagasa Theta Lambda ’87
     
Southern Tagalog Administrative Region    
Regional Director Bro. Leonardo L. Cairo, Jr. Zeta Theta ’01
     
Bicol Administrative Region    
Regional Director Bro. Alex C. King Beta Kappa ’75 LIFE
     
Southeastern Visayas Administrative Region    
Regional Director Bro. Joel R. Bugho Alpha Omicron ’80
     
Northwestern Visayas Administrative Region    
Regional Director Bro. Sultan Harris R. Buat Rho ’82
     
Southeastern Mindanao Administrative Region    
Regional Director Bro. Gerardo E. Arbis Iota Beta ’86
Regional Representative Bro. Roger P. Pialago Theta Beta ’93
     
Northwestern Mindanao Administrative Region    
Regional Director – shared term Bro. Madki A. Punguinagina Beta Upsilon ’76
Regional Director – shared term Bro. Faiz Orogan S. Disomangcop Alpha Kappa ’77
Regional Representative Bro. Dauday D. Usman Beta Gamma ’75 LIFE
     
Administrative Region of North America    
Regional Director Bro. Arturo G. Cristobal, Jr. Alpha Delta ’74
Official Representative Bro. James Cesar L. Makasiar Beta Nu ’81 LIFE
     
Administrative Region of Middle East    
Regional Director Sis. Esperanza Gumia-Rugayan Beta Psi ’76
Official Representative Bro. Patrocinio F. Raz Iota ’69 LIFE
     
Administrative Region of Europe    
Regional Director Bro. Gerardo L. Pelayo Gamma Eta ’86
Regional Representative Sis. Brenda C. Manugan Alpha ’87
Official Representative Bro. Romeo Bison, Jr. Gamma Iota ’86
     
Administrative Region of the Pacific    
Regional Director Bro. Jose Jonathan C. Mejia Eta ’69
Official Representative Bro. Magleo V. Adriano Eta ’69 LIFE
     
Administrative Region of Asia    
Regional Director Bro. Jerry P. Marcelo Theta Beta ’86
Official Representative Bro. Richard G. Garcia Beta Upsilon ’79
     

Committees

Committee on Membership
Chairperson Sis Atty. Norma Singson-de Leon Eta ’76
Member Sis.Maria Angelica D. Abad Eta ’87
Member Bro. Ferdinand A. Abon Theta Delta ’86
Member Sis. Zarah A. Escueta Alpha Sigma ’91 LIFE
Member Bro. Atty. Emmanuel L. Peña, Jr. Gamma Epsilon ’80 LIFE
Member Bro. Joel L. Labanda Gamma Xi ’75
Member Bro. Carl John SD. Matriano, Jr. Alpha Phi ’89
     
Committee on Scouting
Chairperson Sis. Atty.Celia G. Valdez Gamma Pi ’74 LIFE
Member Bro. John M. Tenchavez Alpha Epsilon ’79 LIFE
Member Bro. Jorge C. Reyes Zeta Nu ’78
Member Bro. Manolito Gil Z. Zafra Epsilon Theta ’79
Member Bro. Richard V. Ariston Alpha Gamma ’05
Member Bro. Jesus Victor Marco R. Vistro Alpha Gamma ’06
Member Sis Sofia M. Reyes Zeta ’92 LIFE
Member Bro. Reynaldo F. Montano Lambda ’80
LIFE
     
Committee on Audit
Chairperson Sis. Mary Jane H. Ocampo-Ibay Theta Zeta ’86
Member Bro. Ramil C. Telan Eta Theta ’86
Member Bro. Rhoniel A. Reyes Beta Sigma ’88 LIFE
Member Bro. Charlie B. Canada Delta Lambda ’92
Member Sis. Rosalinda B. Aquilizan Beta Beta ’70
     
Committee on Finance
Chairperson Bro. Romeo F. Vale Alpha Nu ’89
Member Bro. Jayson A. Calimlim Alpha Gamma ’03
Member Sis. Joy C. Mejillano Delta Lambda ’09
Member Bro. Kirby l. Homo Gamma Xi ’09
     
Grievance and Adjudicatory Authority    
Chairman Bro. Judge Rusty M. Naya Alpha Gamma ’90 LIFE
Member Sis. Judge Maria Cielo M. Velasquez-Martinez Alpha Omicron ’86 LIFE
Member Sis. Atty. Marife R. Macasocol-Alegre Beta Upsilon ’81
Member Bro. Kristian A. Biay Alpha Gamma ’03
Member Bro. Sirwyn P. Mortera Alpha Gamma ’03
Member Bro. Hipolito C. Salatan Theta Lambda ’86