NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COUNCIL DY 2007-2009

National President Magleo V. Adriano (Eta’69)
National Executive Vice President Amelito Cruz (Gamma Epsilon’83)
National Executive Director Luis Claudio Garcia (Eta’76)
Vice President for Alumni Affairs Porfirio Elmer Reyes (Gamma Epsilon’88)
Vice President for Fraternity Affairs Ismael Pelayo (Alpha Eta’03)
Vice President for Sorority Affairs Alma Sheilla Liquigan (Omicron’01)
REGIONAL DIRECTORS
National Capital Administrative Region (NCAR) Wenefredo Abordo (Alpha Nu’81)
Northern Luzon Administrative Region (NLAR) Rizaldy Cueto (Epsilon Chi’97)
Southern Luzon Administrative Region (SLAR) Ricardo Israel Somera (Lambda’81)
Northwestern Visayas Administrative Region (NWVAR) Jimmy Patino (Epsilon Delta’78)
Southeastern Visayas Administrative Region (SEVAR) Richard Edmel San Luis (Iota Sigma’89)
Northwestern Mindanao Administrative Region (NWMAR) James P. Verduguez (Epsilon Upsilon’91)
Southeastern Mindanao Administrative Region (SEMAR) Renato Villafuerte (Eta Kappa’75)
Administrative Region North America (ARNA) Lester Arevalo (Eta’72)
Admnistrative Region of Asia and the Pacific (ARAP) Yolanda Gacho (Beta’69)
Administrative Region of Middle East (ARME) Rodolfo Yap (Beta Upsilon’75)
Administrative Region of Europe (ARE) Melanie Collick (Phi’72)

NATIONAL BOARD OF DIRECTORS DY 2007-2009

Chairman Edgar DLC Llarena (Eta Theta ’84)
Vice Chairman Octavio J. Traya, Jr (Alpha Omicron ’69)
National President Magleo V. Adriano (Eta ’69)
Immediate Past President Jimmy U. De Castro (Beta ’74)
National Executive Director Luis Claudio Garcia (Eta ’76)
Director for Alumni Affairs Bartolome T. Pagaduan (Alpha Tau ’73)
Director for Fraternity Affairs Oscar M. Lopez, Jr. (Pi ’05)
Director for Sorority Affairs Rheachar Uriarte (Zeta Omega ’02)
Regional Representative (NCAR) Ricky Domini Curato (Alpha ’94)
Regional Representative (NLAR) Roel Fernandez (Alpha Gamma ’03)
Regional Representative (SLAR) Felix Sayago (Eta Theta ’89)
Regional Representative (NWVAR) Ike Edjan (Gamma ’80)
Regional Representative (SEVAR) Tiburcio Morales (Xi ’89)
Regional Representative (SEMAR) Romeo Manaopanao (Beta Phi ’77)
Regional Representative (ARNA) Arturo Libot (Delta ’69)
Regional Representative (ARE) Albina Juanitez (Beta ’74)
Regional Representative (ARAP) Lina Inductivo (Epsilon ’70)

SUPREME ADJUDICATORY COUNCIL DY 2003-2010

Adjudicator-General Luis A. Paredes (Eta’75)
Associate Adjudicator-General (NLAR) Jesus B. Bueno, Jr. (Gamma Psi’75)
Associate Adjudicator-General (SLAR) Alvin M. Exconde (Pi’76)
Associate Adjudicator-General (NCAR) Jeffrey John L. Zarate (Gamma Kappa’85)
Associate Adjudicator-General (SEVAR) Albert Claude L. Evangelio (Gamma’64)
Associate Adjudicator-General (NWVAR) Ronald H. Exmundo (Eta’79)
Associate Adjudicator-General (SEMAR) Jose Mannuel P. Tan (Gamma’68) +
Associate Adjudicator-General (NWMAR) Tocod B. Macaraya, Jr. (Beta Upsilon’73)
Associate Adjudicator-General (ARNA) Juan Pablo A. Paredes (Eta’73)

CONSTITUTIONAL COMMISSIONS DY 2003-2010

Chairman, Commission on Election Jose L. Bautista, Jr. (Alpha Delta’75)
Chairman, Commission on Scouting Rodolfo Tamani (Alpha Eta’67)
Chairman, Commission on Membership Constantino T. Lopez, Jr. (Beta Chi’73)
Chairman, Commission on Audit Salvador Maniquez (Alpha Eta ’66)
Chairman, Commission on Ways and Means Jose T. Arce, Jr. (Gamma Epsilon’73)
Chairman, Commission on Internal Relations Felix Marinas (Eta’73)
Chairman, Council of Elders Melchizedek Y. Maquiso Ph. D. (Gamma’62)
APPOINTED OFFICER
Presidential Assistant for Legal Affairs Carlos Mayorico Caliwara (Alpha’76)